RELIGIOUS MEN

SL.No

NAME

CONG.

D.O.B.

PROFESSION

ORDINATION

PLACE OF MINISTRY

EMAIL

1

Fr. Mulayinkal Thomas

sdb

02.03.47

07.04.66

22.12.74

Amguri

2

Fr. Stanislaus Kerketta

sdb

16.02.40

10.04.63

16.12.72

Amguri

3

Bro. Mathew Kaliyaden

sdb

31.03.61

24.05.83

Amguri

4

Fr. Panmei Innocent

sdb

01.03.85

24.05.04

04.01.14

Amguri

5

Fr. Charuvila Andrew

sdb

24.04.51

24.05.71

28.07.82

Amguri

6

Bro. M. S. Kurian

sg

16.11.73

27.04.95

Chabua

7

Bro. B. A. Kurian

sg

24.04.55

27.04.76

Chabua

8

Bro. Martin Joseph

sg

02.04.38

09.04.60

Chabua

9

Bro. Sanjay Toppo

sg

09.03.80

27.03.04

Chabua

10

Fr. Jose Mundoli

msfs

05.09.48

04.05.71

04.08.75

Chabua

11

Fr. Mark Hriinii

msfs

02.04.76

07.06.95

12.01.03

Chabua

12

Bro. John V.

cst

15.05.81

17.05.02

Chabua

13

Bro. Silas Ruangmei

cst

11.03.79

01.10.04

Chabua

14

Fr. Cyriac Neernakunnel

sdb

28.01.48

24.05.69

24.05.69

Dergaon

15

Fr. EC Michael

sdb

15.07.54

24.05.73

06.12.82

Dergaon

16

Fr. Kamil Horo

sdb

10.03.60

24.05.83

06.02.94

Dibrugarh

17

Fr. Anthonyswamy Chinnapparaj

sdb

19.08.74

24.05.95

29.12.04

Dibrugarh

18

Fr. Vengakunnel Thomas

sdb

04.07.61

24.05.82

30.12.91

Dibrugarh

19

Fr. Surjit Kujur

sdb

07.01.76

24.05.01

20.02.11

Dibrugarh

20

Fr. Job Kallarackal

sdb

08.10.48

24.05.67

22.12.75

Dibrugarh

21

Fr. Mathew Ponnattil

sdb

22.11.38

24.05.59

20.12.68

Dibrugarh

22

Bro. Kuldeep Topno

dbsi

25.09.79

24.05.99

Dibrugarh

23

Bro. Victor Tete

dbsi

12.01.75

12.10.03

Dibrugarh

24

Fr. Deonisio Dang

sfx

31.05.61

15.06.86

21.05.95

Dibrugarh

25

Fr. Alexander Manayil

sdb

28.02.58

24.05.79

29.12.87

Dibrugarh

26

Fr. Tarcicius Toppo

sdb

01.01.66

31.01.87

19.01.97

Doom Dooma

27

Fr. Hilarius Ekka

sdb

13.01.64

24.05.86

27.01.96

Doom Dooma

28

Fr. Avay Kumar Baxla

sdb

25.04.72

24.05.95

30.04.04

Doom Dooma

29

Bro. Biju Joseph Poonamkavil

sdb

23.10.70

06.04.91

Doom Dooma

30

Fr. Rajesh Lakra

sdb

27.07.69

25.03.93

30.04.04

Golaghat

31

Fr. Anthony Toppo

sdb

28.08.81

24.05.01

29.01.11

Golaghat

32

Fr. Dilip Pancratius Bara

sdb

10.11.61

07.04.90

03.03.01

Golaghat

33

Bro. Thomas Xalxo

dbsi

10.04.76

15.05.95

Golaghat

34

Fr. Joseph Pampackal

sdb

15.02.55

24.05.75

27.12.83

Rangajan

35

Fr. Rajesh Tirkey

sdb

04.04.81

24.05.03

08.01.12

Rangajan

36

Fr. Albert Tirkey

sdb

09.12.58

24.05.82

29.12.90

Rangajan

37

Bro. Ranjan Ekka

sdb

19.04.79

24.05.02

Rangajan

38

Fr. Herman Dung Dung

ssp

08.03.68

30.06.91

17.12.00

Jorhat

39

Fr. Felix Vadakkedath

ssp

20.10.55

30.06.76

02.05.87

Jorhat

40

Bro. Amal Das

ssp

06.06.35

16.07.62

Jorhat

41

Fr. Varghese Palathingal

sdb

12.11.49

24.05.69

17.12.78

Jorhat

42

Fr. Philip Kamei

sdb

24.12.78

24.05.00

31.01.10

Jorhat

43

Fr. Cyriac Manipadam

sdb

17.05.71

16.04.91

28.12.99

Jorhat

44

Fr. Devassy Palatty

sdb

12.11.68

31.01.88

28.12.97

Jorhat

45

Fr. Regi Mani Olikkarayil

sdb

17.04.78

24.05.99

28.12.08

Jorhat

46

Fr. Joseph Kulathunkal

sdb

19.11.39

18.04.62

18.12.71

Jorhat

47

Fr. Thomas Kalapurackal

sdb

05.09.56

24.05.75

26.12.83

Jorhat

48

Fr. Jerry Thomas

sdb

17.02.59

24.05.78

09.01.88

Jorhat

49

Fr. Mathew C. Paul

sdb

23.02.51

24.05.70

27.12.79

Jorhat

50

Fr. Alex Pulimoottil

sdb

25.05.55

24.05.74

23.12.82

Khobong

51

Fr. Louis Tirkey

sdb

25.02.51

24.05.73

02.01.83

Khobong

52

Fr. Thomas Bobby Emprayil

vc

28.12.75

22.05.95

23.04.03

Margherita

53

Fr. Varghese Parayil

vc

15.02.78

21.05.98

03.01.96

Margherita

54

Fr. Paul Kottaram

vc

30.09.41

09.03.65

18.12.69

Margherita

55

Fr. Birender Kujur

vc

25.08.85

21.05.08

24.01.13

Margherita

56

Fr. Yesudas Aymanamkuzhy

vc

30.07.79

21.05.09

02.01.14

Margherita

57

Bro. Sudhir Kerketta

dbsi

06.02.83

06.07.12

Moranhat

58

Fr. Joy Chennattu

MoC

15.09.57

31.03.94

Ornalpur

59

Fr. Anand Madanu

MoC

02.03.86

25.04.12

Ornalpur

60

Fr. Shibin Thuniampral

MoC

12.08.80

14.04.08

Ornalpur

61

Fr. Mukul Lakra

sj

04.07.65

10.08.85

15.05.00

Pengaree

62

Fr. Telesphore Lakra

sj

12.08.58

02.07.82

18.04.98

Pengaree

63

Fr. Peter Mahendra Tigga

sj

27.10.72

13.07.89

01.01.05

Pengaree

64

Fr. Jacob Parappilly

sdb

28.12.59

24.05.81

30.12.89

Sadiya

65

Fr. Romanus Ekka

sdb

13.02.72

24.05.94

31.12.03

Sadiya

66

Fr. Tious Tharakunnel

sdb

05.01.72

24.05.95

27.12.04

Sadiya

67

Fr. Rajeev Valliyathara

osb

30.10.80

11.07.99

01.08.07

Teok

68

Fr. Dominic Kochupurackal

osb

05.05.49

12.06.70

15.12.77

Teok

69

Fr. Benny Kottarathil

osb

24.04.74

11.07.93

06.01.01

Teok

70

Fr. Santhosh Arrappathanath

osb

03.03.75

11.07.98

30.04.06

Teok

71

Fr. Nazarius Lakra

sdb

13.09.53

24.05.77

02.01.86

Tinsukia

72

Fr. Paulinus Chempalayil

sdb

18.10.41

18.04.62

18.12.71

Tinsukia

73

Fr. Mathew Pulingathil

sdb

07.05.28

24.05.52

29.06.62

Tinsukia

74

Fr. Manohar Dung Dung

sdb

15.03.81

24.05.01

23.01.11

Tinsukia

75

Fr. Arokiasamy Savarimuthu

sdb

23.08.56

24.05.76

10.12.86

Tinsukia

76

Bro. Romanus Tirkey

sdb

04.10.50

24.05.79

Tinsukia

77

Fr. Thomas Kalluvelil

sdb

26.07.64

25.03.92

01.01.01

Tinsukia

78

Bro. Suren Minj

dbsi

17.09.78

03.07.11

Woka