FORMER BISHOPS OF DIOCESE OF DIBRUGARH


4th Bishop of Dibrugarh
 
BISHOP THOMAS MENAMPARAMPIL SDB   1981 -1992
MOTTO:AT YOUR WORD I WILL LET DOWN THE NET
BORN:22-10-36
PRIESTLY ORDINATION:02-05-1963
EPISCOPAL ORDINATION:29-11-1981



3rd Bishop of Dibrugarh
 
BISHOP ROBERT KERKETTA SDB   1970 -1981
MOTTO:TRUST IN THE LORD AND DO GOOD
BORN:22-10-1932
PRIESTLY ORDINATION:11-12-1963
EPISCOPAL ORDINATION:18-10-1970



2nd Bishop of Dibrugarh
 
BISHOP HUBERT D’ ROSARIO SDB   1964 -1969
MOTTO:THY KINGDOM COME
BORN:21-02-1916
PRIESTLY ORDINATION:06-04-1947
EPISCOPAL ORDINATION:06-09-1964



1st Bishop of Dibrugarh
 
BISHOP ORESTES MARENGO SDB   1951 -1964
MOTTO:TO SEEK SOULS
BORN:1906
PRIESTLY ORDINATION:02-04-1932
EPISCOPAL ORDINATION:27-12-1951